At the conclusion of the Collegiate Roller Hockey National Championships, the NCRHA selects a Playmaker in each of its four competing divisions. The Playmaker need not be a member of the Championship team.
Division I[]
Past winners[]
Year |
Winner |
Position |
School
|
2004 |
Matt Brunk |
Forward |
Pennsylvania State University
|
2005 |
Ken Jung |
Defenseman |
Michigan State University
|
2006 |
Gene Gsell |
Forward |
Towson University
|
2007 |
Brendan Nelson |
Forward |
University of Rhode Island
|
2008 |
Mike Tasch |
Forward |
University of California, Irvine
|
2009 |
Kyle Gouge |
Defenseman |
Lindenwood University
|
Winners by school[]
School |
Winners
|
Lindenwood University |
1
|
University of California, Irvine |
1
|
University of Rhode Island |
1
|
Towson University |
1
|
Michigan State University |
1
|
Pennsylvania State University |
1
|
Winners by position[]
Position |
Winners
|
Forward |
4
|
Defenseman |
2
|
Division II[]
Past winners[]
Year |
Winner |
Position |
School
|
2004 |
Lee Clark |
Forward |
University of Texas at Dallas
|
2005 |
Steve Van Ness |
Forward |
University of Nevada, Reno
|
2006 |
Jon Donohue |
Forward |
Neumann College
|
2007 |
Arjent Kalezic |
Forward |
Stony Brook University
|
2008 |
Jon Donohue |
Forward |
Neumann College
|
2009 |
Nick Boyle |
Defenseman |
Grand Valley State University
|
Winners by school[]
School |
Winners
|
Neumann College |
2
|
Grand Valley State University |
1
|
Stony Brook University |
1
|
University of Nevada, Reno |
1
|
University of Texas at Dallas |
1
|
Winners by position[]
Position |
Winners
|
Forward |
5
|
Defenseman |
1
|
Division III/Junior College Division[]
Past winners[]
Year |
Winner |
Position |
School
|
2004 |
John Lechmanski |
Forward |
Suffolk County Community College
|
2005 |
Brandon Barnette |
Forward |
Riverside Community College
|
2006 |
Brandon Barnette |
Forward |
Riverside Community College
|
2007 |
Mark Lebbins |
Defenseman |
Suffolk County Community College
|
2008 |
Jason Yokubison |
Forward |
Oakland Community College
|
2009 |
Rob Alexander |
Defenseman |
Saddleback College
|
Winners by school[]
School |
Winners
|
Suffolk County Community College |
2
|
Riverside Community College |
2
|
Saddleback College |
1
|
Oakland Community College |
1
|
Winners by position[]
Position |
Winners
|
Forward |
4
|
Defenseman |
2
|
B Division[]
Past winners[]
Year |
Winner |
Position |
School
|
2004 |
Erick Cantrell |
Defenseman |
Lindenwood University
|
2005 |
Mike Misuraca |
Defenseman |
Lindenwood University
|
2006 |
Louie Powell |
Forward |
Eastern Michigan University
|
2007 |
Zach Reis |
Forward |
Lindenwood University
|
2008 |
Brian Costello |
Forward |
California Polytechnic State University
|
2009 |
Bryan Ollendyke |
Defenseman |
Pennsylvania State University
|
Winners by school[]
School |
Winners
|
Lindenwood University |
3
|
Pennsylvania State University |
1
|
California Polytechnic State University |
1
|
Eastern Michigan University |
1
|
Winners by position[]
Position |
Winners
|
Forward |
3
|
Defenseman |
3
|
See also[]